Gulf Front Towers

Edgewater's Gulf-Front Suites let you capture brilliant sunrises and spectacular sunsets from your private balcony.

Each suite offers every comfort and convenience of home. Spacious floor plans include inviting living rooms, large bedrooms with private adjoining baths and fully equipped kitchens, with everything from a coffeemaker and a microwave to a washer and dryer. The Gulf-Front Suites offer eight different room types to accommodate up to ten people in one suite while providing all the property’s services within walking distance. Each tower has its own pool, sun deck and Jacuzzi underneath a palapa. Tower I is the location of the Lagoon Pool, 11,500 square feet of beautifully refreshing water with rock islands and waterfalls.

Mid Rise Gulf-Front Towers, located directly to the west of Tower Two the Leeward and Windward mid-rise towers offer lower floors and beautiful views of the Gulf and quiet pools.

Click on a unit below to view the floor plan for that unit.

AccommodationSq. ft.PatioPeople
Standard One Bedroom612724
Deluxe One Bedroom10131194
Standard Two Bedroom1055706
Deluxe Two Bedroom13661196
Standard Three Bedroom15731198
Three Bedroom Penthouse17017198
Deluxe Three Bedroom18475258
Deluxe 4 Bedroom Penthouse2200102510

Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort

11212 Front Beach Road
Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Get Directions

For Reservations call:
8008748686


TOUR EDGEWATER BEACH & GOLF RESORT

Click on the photos below to explore the resort.